STPPS | Student Progress Center | MyPaymentsPlus
social media
    Principal: Dr. Seu Hee Ledet
Phone: (985) 892-6204
 
PVMS banner
 
 

Faculty and Staff

HOME
Cafeteria (Menus)
Faculty and Staff of PVMS
Library
Photo Gallery
PTA

School Supply Lists

Sunrise Scholars Academic Based Morning Care Tutoring

Student Clubs

2021-2024 School Advancement Plan
Title I Parent Information
STPPS APP
TIGER TABS
NURSE
PBIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administration | Office Support Staff | School Support Staff | Grade 4 | Grade 5 | Grade 6
Special Education | Student Services | Enrichment | Para Educators | Cafeteria | Custodians

**Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.**

Staff Quick Links

Administration

Dr. Seu Hee Ledet

Principal

Matthew Burmaster

Assistant Principal

Melanie White

TRT

Felicia Sollberger

Administrative Assistant/Data Manager

   
Counseling
Nicole Clark Guidance Counselor
Andrew Cowan Mental Health Provider
   
Office Support Staff
Joycelyn Young Bookkeeper
Katherine Goncalves Secretary
Melissa Siffert Data Secretary
   
School Support Team
Lonnie Borrouso IT Para Tech
Hannah Cook ELA Instructional Coach
Mechele Frazier Math Instructional Coach
   
Grade 4
Grade 5
Cadia Click Ashley Becknell
Heidi Heidingsfelder Alicia Fourmeaux
Regan LeBlanc Jourdan Haeuser
India Monjure Kristy Haik
Micah Moore Jana Lindsey
April Randazzo Amy Menendez
Ivette Reyes Brittany Smith
Heather Schouest Tricia Trinco
Christian Turgeau Alisha Williams
 
Adrienne Wood
   
Grade 6
SPED
Susan Denniss
Jessica Autin, Reduce Numbers Class (RNC)
Edith Haeuser
Carroll Ann Brittain, Resource (6th)
Claire Mumme
Jennifer Duplantis, Severe/Profound
Danielle Oster
Robin Gorman, RNC
Elizabeth Perry
Erin Guillot, Resource (4th)
Jordan Presley
Brigitte Head, Moderate Disabilities
Doris Reeves
Judith Marcev , Resource (5th)
Aimee Trotti
Harlon Pine II, MAE (4th-6th)
Jamie White
Wade Reimonenq, Resource (6th)
 
Jamie Rhoto, Gifted
 
Deidre Taylor, Gifted
  Kaitlin Thomas, Resource (4th)
   

Student Services

Enrichment

Kristen Kenney, School Nurse

Jonathan Alford, PE
Caitlyn Lancaster, Music & Band
Dr. Martha Herty, Interventionalist
Holley Malone, Library
Kerri Reynolds, Speech Pathologist
Julie Matherne, RCI
Julia Russell, Speech Pathologist
Jane McNulty, Talented Theater
Erica Moses, Music & Chorus
Hunter Philips, PE
George Serban, Violin
Luba Zygarwicz, Talented Arts
   
 
   
Title
II
Stella Bivens Tutor
Maryanne Lawley Tutor
Roxanne Rouchon Tutor
   
Para Educators
Para Educators

Juliette Bourgeois

Jessica Montalvo

Lisa Bradford

Brigitte Murchison

Kacey Bushnell

Wynton Pennington

Candice Crawford

Cindy Rheams

Christina Darce-Cucullu

Chelsea Smith

Tina Francalancia

Shequita Walker

Melissa Godfrey

Karen Whitehead

Tracy Jenkins

Toni Young

Angela Ledet

 

 

 
   

Cafeteria

Custodians
Anitra Batiste, Manager
John Monroe, Head Custodian
Phelicia Bates, Assistant Manager
Mark Latuso, Assistant Head Custodian
Sarah Austin
Felix Moisant
Heather Caldwell
Keith Nicolas
Lisa Hernandez
Christine Latuso
 
Terrace McGee
Amanda Travis  
Shelia Tyson, Lunch Monitor  
   

 

Webmaster: Harlon Fred Pine II
     
twitter